Reply
SwimHELPeR
Explosivo_420
Posts: 32,732
Registered: 04-03-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to n1ght_sn1p3r - Message ID#: 37185180

yea

and poor me cuz i didnt get not bump

:smileysad:

 



SwimSuperfan
mahala_Ia_Ia
Posts: 2,704
Registered: 06-25-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

[ Edited ]

Reply to Explosivo_420 - Message ID#: 37198037

I thought you got bumped. I'm pretty sure I remember typing your name up for something bump related...

8/4/2005: DelXForce, Irish_Hooligan, Explosivo_420, carlapants, NeoAlexanderTheGreat, MarshmallowKit...

06/04/2006: (night of the bunch of posted names) memyself, Bonecrusha4325, videotrader3000, TeenieWe...

Message Edited by mahala_Ia_Ia on 07-05-2007 09:46 AM

mahala_la_la: [. . .]
comedyswimfan089: Odin is a costume.
mahala_la_la: XD rental?
comedyswimfan089: Still paying by the week for it.
SwimHELPeR
Explosivo_420
Posts: 32,732
Registered: 04-03-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to mahala_Ia_Ia - Message ID#: 37201575



mahala_Ia_Ia wrote:
I thought you got bumped. I'm pretty sure I remember typing your name up for something bump related...

8/4/2005: DelXForce, Irish_Hooligan, Explosivo_420, carlapants, NeoAlexanderTheGreat, MarshmallowKit...

06/04/2006: (night of the bunch of posted names) memyself, Bonecrusha4325, videotrader3000, TeenieWe...

Message Edited by mahala_Ia_Ia on 07-05-2007 09:46 AM



yea that my first and second i think

but i want one for the thumb!



SwimHELPeR
katt_goddess
Posts: 41,115
Registered: 04-10-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to Explosivo_420 - Message ID#: 37208419



Explosivo_420 wrote:


mahala_Ia_Ia wrote:
I thought you got bumped. I'm pretty sure I remember typing your name up for something bump related...

8/4/2005: DelXForce, Irish_Hooligan, Explosivo_420, carlapants, NeoAlexanderTheGreat, MarshmallowKit...

06/04/2006: (night of the bunch of posted names) memyself, Bonecrusha4325, videotrader3000, TeenieWe...

Message Edited by mahala_Ia_Ia on 07-05-2007 09:46 AM



yea that my first and second i think

but i want one for the thumb!



The trick seems to getting bumped on the same night as myself. :smileyvery-happy:
Current Bump Thread : "Dear [adult swim] - March 12 " thread & posting normal on boards.
It's an Unholy Communion! Honest! Check it out at 8 min in...Wanna join the 'Unholy Communion' yourself? Hit us up... [SHOTTS #8]
Will Kill Threads For Food...HELPeR for Code Geass and Robot Chicken - come on over and wow me sometime...
Robot Chicken Project is now officially go - Season [1] [activated], [2] [activated], [3], [4], [SW1] [activated], [SW2] [activated]
Currently reading : [asmb] BotM...The Midnight Disease...a year's backlog of Shonen Jumps...
thumbslave to Rakshata the kitten - DethKlok Roadie #541-C :smileyvery-happy:

This is what the hole in my soul looks like...
Order of the Kitty
Jeffchao228
Posts: 52,141
Registered: 05-29-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37211749

Well you make bumps that would be mostly used as something out of the IB forum,

I stick to bumps that usually tend to be more infomative or insultive to the subject I guess.
Since this is not much of a sig, I will say this, to anyone who wants to hate Toonami's Return or anything related to it without having to troll members of other message boards visiting the ASMB as well as the member here,

Come to Enter-Toonami-Haters-Anonymous, where you can relax and have the freedom to hate the block as much as you like.
SwimHELPeR
katt_goddess
Posts: 41,115
Registered: 04-10-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to Jeffchao228 - Message ID#: 37212663



Jeffchao228 wrote:
Well you make bumps that would be mostly used as something out of the IB forum,

I stick to bumps that usually tend to be more infomative or insultive to the subject I guess.


I've always felt that if I'm having fun posting them, hopefully that fun will be transfered to the poor wittle BumpMaster who has to go through them. :smileywink: Getting bumped is secondary to the fun and joy of just being able to post something in the first place, although that's a nice little bonus. :smileyhappy:

I don't know how many bump hopefuls I've submitted in the past few years of posting on the boards but while I prefer the slightly insane and funny type of bump posting style, I've also posted informational / trivia stuff, show and site critiques and appreciative thank-yous to the staff. :smileywink:

Current Bump Thread : "Dear [adult swim] - March 12 " thread & posting normal on boards.
It's an Unholy Communion! Honest! Check it out at 8 min in...Wanna join the 'Unholy Communion' yourself? Hit us up... [SHOTTS #8]
Will Kill Threads For Food...HELPeR for Code Geass and Robot Chicken - come on over and wow me sometime...
Robot Chicken Project is now officially go - Season [1] [activated], [2] [activated], [3], [4], [SW1] [activated], [SW2] [activated]
Currently reading : [asmb] BotM...The Midnight Disease...a year's backlog of Shonen Jumps...
thumbslave to Rakshata the kitten - DethKlok Roadie #541-C :smileyvery-happy:

This is what the hole in my soul looks like...
Order of the Kitty
Jeffchao228
Posts: 52,141
Registered: 05-29-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37213111

Well I know for sure that Bumpmaster will surely have a fit regarding Scifi making fun of us, and making bumps related to their insults would also be the only way that our fans want to stay and watch Adult Swim.
Since this is not much of a sig, I will say this, to anyone who wants to hate Toonami's Return or anything related to it without having to troll members of other message boards visiting the ASMB as well as the member here,

Come to Enter-Toonami-Haters-Anonymous, where you can relax and have the freedom to hate the block as much as you like.
SwimHELPeR
katt_goddess
Posts: 41,115
Registered: 04-10-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to Jeffchao228 - Message ID#: 37213341

Depends on whether it's worth mentioning at all, really. :smileywink: Every mention that one does of the other channel is free advertising. So right now, Sci-Fi has been advertising [adult swim] whether they wanted to or not. :smileyvery-happy:

I always wait and see what the bumps are on Sunday. They could be anything and that's what makes them fun. :smileywink:

Current Bump Thread : "Dear [adult swim] - March 12 " thread & posting normal on boards.
It's an Unholy Communion! Honest! Check it out at 8 min in...Wanna join the 'Unholy Communion' yourself? Hit us up... [SHOTTS #8]
Will Kill Threads For Food...HELPeR for Code Geass and Robot Chicken - come on over and wow me sometime...
Robot Chicken Project is now officially go - Season [1] [activated], [2] [activated], [3], [4], [SW1] [activated], [SW2] [activated]
Currently reading : [asmb] BotM...The Midnight Disease...a year's backlog of Shonen Jumps...
thumbslave to Rakshata the kitten - DethKlok Roadie #541-C :smileyvery-happy:

This is what the hole in my soul looks like...
Order of the Kitty
Jeffchao228
Posts: 52,141
Registered: 05-29-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

[ Edited ]

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37213660

Well Chances are that the more bumps I make regarding their insults, I think I'll make my point clear, since I like insults in terms of competition network wise, and a bump that I make is just perfect enough to use, even if it is an add-on bumpmaster might end up doing.

AKA, Air about 5 bumps for every 2 seconds that we made against Scifi for their insults.

That would improve the chances of getting back some viewers we lost too.

Message Edited by Jeffchao228 on 07-05-2007 04:53 PM

Since this is not much of a sig, I will say this, to anyone who wants to hate Toonami's Return or anything related to it without having to troll members of other message boards visiting the ASMB as well as the member here,

Come to Enter-Toonami-Haters-Anonymous, where you can relax and have the freedom to hate the block as much as you like.
Swimmortal
lesans_muse
Posts: 45,634
Registered: 01-07-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37213660



Woh, they dug wayyyyyyy back to bump SwimMedicalTeam.
Do that dance.
SwimHELPeR
katt_goddess
Posts: 41,115
Registered: 04-10-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to lesans_muse - Message ID#: 37214160

I believe SwimMedicalTeam was still an active account back in 2006 when that was bumped. I could be wrong but I'm feeling too lazy to go hunting to see for sure right now. :smileyvery-happy:
Current Bump Thread : "Dear [adult swim] - March 12 " thread & posting normal on boards.
It's an Unholy Communion! Honest! Check it out at 8 min in...Wanna join the 'Unholy Communion' yourself? Hit us up... [SHOTTS #8]
Will Kill Threads For Food...HELPeR for Code Geass and Robot Chicken - come on over and wow me sometime...
Robot Chicken Project is now officially go - Season [1] [activated], [2] [activated], [3], [4], [SW1] [activated], [SW2] [activated]
Currently reading : [asmb] BotM...The Midnight Disease...a year's backlog of Shonen Jumps...
thumbslave to Rakshata the kitten - DethKlok Roadie #541-C :smileyvery-happy:

This is what the hole in my soul looks like...
Order of the Kitty
Jeffchao228
Posts: 52,141
Registered: 05-29-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37214351

Well looks like NothingFace and me are sure ganging up on Scifi's nasty tricks at making fun of Adult Swim, we will see how this turns out in airing those bumps, if you like to Katt, join in. :smileyhappy:
Since this is not much of a sig, I will say this, to anyone who wants to hate Toonami's Return or anything related to it without having to troll members of other message boards visiting the ASMB as well as the member here,

Come to Enter-Toonami-Haters-Anonymous, where you can relax and have the freedom to hate the block as much as you like.
Swimmortal
lesans_muse
Posts: 45,634
Registered: 01-07-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37214351



katt_goddess wrote:
I believe SwimMedicalTeam was still an active account back in 2006 when that was bumped. I could be wrong but I'm feeling too lazy to go hunting to see for sure right now. :smileyvery-happy:


Oi, I thought that that bump was more recent.

I'm not having such a great day.
Do that dance.
SwimHELPeR
katt_goddess
Posts: 41,115
Registered: 04-10-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to lesans_muse - Message ID#: 37214605



lesans_muse wrote:
Oi, I thought that that bump was more recent.

I'm not having such a great day.


Nah, Explosivo had said he didn't get bumped so they went back in and found the two times he'd been listed. That's where that all came in.

Keep telling yourself it's almost the weekend. Sleep in time. :smileyhappy:

to Jeff - maybe later or not, I think I had my say in another thread and don't feel like bouncing off things. Besides, I have to go poke BootlegBumpMaster in the eye with a stick in a bit to get the Bootleg thread up and running. BBM has been acting crabby and lazy lately and those aren't acceptable traits. :smileyvery-happy: And I think I wanna get a pizza ordered too.

Current Bump Thread : "Dear [adult swim] - March 12 " thread & posting normal on boards.
It's an Unholy Communion! Honest! Check it out at 8 min in...Wanna join the 'Unholy Communion' yourself? Hit us up... [SHOTTS #8]
Will Kill Threads For Food...HELPeR for Code Geass and Robot Chicken - come on over and wow me sometime...
Robot Chicken Project is now officially go - Season [1] [activated], [2] [activated], [3], [4], [SW1] [activated], [SW2] [activated]
Currently reading : [asmb] BotM...The Midnight Disease...a year's backlog of Shonen Jumps...
thumbslave to Rakshata the kitten - DethKlok Roadie #541-C :smileyvery-happy:

This is what the hole in my soul looks like...
SwimHELPeR
Explosivo_420
Posts: 32,732
Registered: 04-03-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 37215243

yea sorry for the confusion

 



SwimHipster
BEMaven
Posts: 1,391
Registered: 10-22-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to Jeffchao228 - Message ID#: 37212663



Reply to katt_goddess - Message ID#: 594604

Jeffchao228 wrote:
Well you make bumps that would be mostly used as something out of the IB forum,

I stick to bumps that usually tend to be more infomative or insultive to the subject I guess.

IB forum?  What's that mean in non-tech?
"Does the extra dimension my fanny look big?" dialog from my rejected script for James Cameron 'Titanic 3D'.
Order of the Owl
NoThiNGFaC3
Posts: 29,031
Registered: 06-26-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to Explosivo_420 - Message ID#: 37237610

there any new bumps tonight?
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                             `,+@@@@#@'``    
                                           ,#@@@@@+@@@@@#`   
                                         :@'.         `:@@:  
                                      ` .    ` `  `:##@@@@@+ 
                                                   `#@@@@@@@@
                                                    ` +@@@@@@
                                                       `.+##'
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                  `    `                     
                              `     `           ` `          
                         ```,;+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@';.`   `   
                     `:##@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#@@@@@@@@@@+.   
                `.+@@@@@@@@@#@'''''''';+@#@@@@@@#@@#@#@@@@@: 
             .'@@##;.`  `                    `  `.;'@@@@#'   
          :##:`   `                             ``     `.`   
      `;+.     `                                         `   
    ,:                             ` ``,,;''+'+;:.``   `     
    ``                `      `.:#@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@.      
                 ``  `   .;#@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#`      
                `  `  +@@@@@@@@@@#@@@@@#+++++++@#@@@@@       
               ```:#@@@@@@#+;.`` `   `   ``          `       
      `      ` '@@@@@;. `             `         `    `       
           `;#@@+.                     `   ````.::,````      
      ` `.#@;.                    ` `;##@@@@@@@@@@@@@@;`     
     ``+#,`  `          `   ` `.+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@      
   ``#,`              `   `:#@@@@@@#@@@@@@##@#+';;;;;;;:     
  .;`  `            `  `+#@@@@@#@@##;.`                      
 `             ``   `+@@#@@@#+,     ` `                      
 `   `          ``;#@@#@+.`  `                      `        
          ` `  ,##@@'`                                       
             +@@#,`                                          
         ``+@#.`                                             
       ``@#,                                                 
      `@'`   `                                               
`   `#`                                                      
  `#`  `                                                     
`'`                                                          
`                                                            
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
 `                           ,';.    
                          `+@@#@#@@:`
      `                  `@#       ,+
 ##.`    `           ` `+#@@@@@+,    
 #'@#@+, `          ,'@@@@@@@:`  `   
      `           ``` ` :+;.         
 `                                   
                                     
               `,'+'+:``  ` `        
            `+@@@@@@@@@@@.   `       
           @@@#@@#@@@@@@@@@,         
         `+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#@#;        
             @@@@@@@@@@@#;  `        
            ` ,@@@@@@@@#            +
               `@@@@#@#              
                 @@@@@              `
                 ,@@@.`              
                  @@@               `
                  `+.                
                   `                 
                                     
                                     
                                    `
                                     
  `       ` ` `      `` `            
          ``.,:''+++':,`` `          
      `.'@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#:`        
     #@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@`      
    `@@@@@:#@@@@#++#@@@@`@@@@@`      
    `@@@@@ @@;  `    `@@`@@@@@       
   ` @@@@# @@ `       #@ #@@@@       
   ``@@@@; :,        ``+ #@@@@       
     @@@@:               '@@@@       
     @@@@`               :@@@#       
     ##@@`             `  @@@+       
     +#@@                `@#@,       
     .#@@                 @@@`       
     `#@@                 @@@        
    ``@@#`                @@@        
      +@# `               #@:        
      .@;                 +@`        
       @,`               `,#         
       :.`                :`         
        `                 `          
       ` `                           
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

#                                    
 .`                                  
   `                                 
 `                                   
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
 `    `         ``   `               
``.,;''@#@@@';:.`` `  `              
@@@@@@@@#@#@@@@@@@@@#:``             
 @#':``         ```:'+#@#,     `     
 ` `        `           `.;@,  `     
   `       `   `     ``      ,,`     
 `,;##@@@@@@@@@@@+':``               
  +#@@@@@@#@@@@@@@#@@@@#'.`   `      
  +#;.``             ``.:#@@;``      
`  `                `  `    `;#:  `  
       ``              `       `,+   
  ;#@##@@@@###@#;.,`     `        `  
 :@#@@@@@@@@@#@#@@@@##+,`        `   
`@#+;,```    ````:'##@@#@@#.`  `     
     `                 `.;#@@@.      
 `                           :#@'` ` 
                               ``'#` 
                                   `;
                                ` `  
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

                   
  .             #  
 `#             #  
  @``          `@: 
 `@.            @# 
 ,#' ``        `@@ 
 ,@@         ` ;@# 
 .@@.`    `    @@@ 
 `@@@:##;;:'+@+@@# 
  +@@@@@@@@@@@#@@: 
   `+@@@@@@@@@#:   


Order of the Kitty
Jeffchao228
Posts: 52,141
Registered: 05-29-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to BEMaven - Message ID#: 37324985

Would usually be the thoughts that give Adult Swim the bumps we see, as well as some good taste in intelligence, but not that much.
Since this is not much of a sig, I will say this, to anyone who wants to hate Toonami's Return or anything related to it without having to troll members of other message boards visiting the ASMB as well as the member here,

Come to Enter-Toonami-Haters-Anonymous, where you can relax and have the freedom to hate the block as much as you like.
SwimSuperfan
mahala_Ia_Ia
Posts: 2,704
Registered: 06-25-2005
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - MAR/APR/MAY/JUN 2007

Reply to NoThiNGFaC3 - Message ID#: 37374870

New bumps are usually on Sundays.
mahala_la_la: [. . .]
comedyswimfan089: Odin is a costume.
mahala_la_la: XD rental?
comedyswimfan089: Still paying by the week for it.
Swimmortal
comedyswimfan089
Posts: 32,568
Registered: 08-03-2004
0

Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

[ Edited ]

Reply to comedyswimfan089 - Message ID#: 37116189

SwimArchivist
terrorist96
Posts: 2,410
Registered: 06-18-2006
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

Reply to comedyswimfan089 - Message ID#: 38020444

and u kept track of it for all this time. thats so sweet

:-P

Order of the Owl
NoThiNGFaC3
Posts: 29,031
Registered: 06-26-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

Reply to comedyswimfan089 - Message ID#: 38020444

There been any for August so far?
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                             `,+@@@@#@'``    
                                           ,#@@@@@+@@@@@#`   
                                         :@'.         `:@@:  
                                      ` .    ` `  `:##@@@@@+ 
                                                   `#@@@@@@@@
                                                    ` +@@@@@@
                                                       `.+##'
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                  `    `                     
                              `     `           ` `          
                         ```,;+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@';.`   `   
                     `:##@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#@@@@@@@@@@+.   
                `.+@@@@@@@@@#@'''''''';+@#@@@@@@#@@#@#@@@@@: 
             .'@@##;.`  `                    `  `.;'@@@@#'   
          :##:`   `                             ``     `.`   
      `;+.     `                                         `   
    ,:                             ` ``,,;''+'+;:.``   `     
    ``                `      `.:#@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@.      
                 ``  `   .;#@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#`      
                `  `  +@@@@@@@@@@#@@@@@#+++++++@#@@@@@       
               ```:#@@@@@@#+;.`` `   `   ``          `       
      `      ` '@@@@@;. `             `         `    `       
           `;#@@+.                     `   ````.::,````      
      ` `.#@;.                    ` `;##@@@@@@@@@@@@@@;`     
     ``+#,`  `          `   ` `.+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@      
   ``#,`              `   `:#@@@@@@#@@@@@@##@#+';;;;;;;:     
  .;`  `            `  `+#@@@@@#@@##;.`                      
 `             ``   `+@@#@@@#+,     ` `                      
 `   `          ``;#@@#@+.`  `                      `        
          ` `  ,##@@'`                                       
             +@@#,`                                          
         ``+@#.`                                             
       ``@#,                                                 
      `@'`   `                                               
`   `#`                                                      
  `#`  `                                                     
`'`                                                          
`                                                            
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
 `                           ,';.    
                          `+@@#@#@@:`
      `                  `@#       ,+
 ##.`    `           ` `+#@@@@@+,    
 #'@#@+, `          ,'@@@@@@@:`  `   
      `           ``` ` :+;.         
 `                                   
                                     
               `,'+'+:``  ` `        
            `+@@@@@@@@@@@.   `       
           @@@#@@#@@@@@@@@@,         
         `+@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#@#;        
             @@@@@@@@@@@#;  `        
            ` ,@@@@@@@@#            +
               `@@@@#@#              
                 @@@@@              `
                 ,@@@.`              
                  @@@               `
                  `+.                
                   `                 
                                     
                                     
                                    `
                                     
  `       ` ` `      `` `            
          ``.,:''+++':,`` `          
      `.'@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@#:`        
     #@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@`      
    `@@@@@:#@@@@#++#@@@@`@@@@@`      
    `@@@@@ @@;  `    `@@`@@@@@       
   ` @@@@# @@ `       #@ #@@@@       
   ``@@@@; :,        ``+ #@@@@       
     @@@@:               '@@@@       
     @@@@`               :@@@#       
     ##@@`             `  @@@+       
     +#@@                `@#@,       
     .#@@                 @@@`       
     `#@@                 @@@        
    ``@@#`                @@@        
      +@# `               #@:        
      .@;                 +@`        
       @,`               `,#         
       :.`                :`         
        `                 `          
       ` `                           
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

#                                    
 .`                                  
   `                                 
 `                                   
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
 `    `         ``   `               
``.,;''@#@@@';:.`` `  `              
@@@@@@@@#@#@@@@@@@@@#:``             
 @#':``         ```:'+#@#,     `     
 ` `        `           `.;@,  `     
   `       `   `     ``      ,,`     
 `,;##@@@@@@@@@@@+':``               
  +#@@@@@@#@@@@@@@#@@@@#'.`   `      
  +#;.``             ``.:#@@;``      
`  `                `  `    `;#:  `  
       ``              `       `,+   
  ;#@##@@@@###@#;.,`     `        `  
 :@#@@@@@@@@@#@#@@@@##+,`        `   
`@#+;,```    ````:'##@@#@@#.`  `     
     `                 `.;#@@@.      
 `                           :#@'` ` 
                               ``'#` 
                                   `;
                                ` `  
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

                   
  .             #  
 `#             #  
  @``          `@: 
 `@.            @# 
 ,#' ``        `@@ 
 ,@@         ` ;@# 
 .@@.`    `    @@@ 
 `@@@:##;;:'+@+@@# 
  +@@@@@@@@@@@#@@: 
   `+@@@@@@@@@#:   


Bumperella
mahala_la_la
Posts: 9,803
Registered: 11-13-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

Reply to NoThiNGFaC3 - Message ID#: 38327209

Only six on the first Sunday (August 5th).
Swimmortal
comedyswimfan089
Posts: 32,568
Registered: 08-03-2004
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

Reply to NoThiNGFaC3 - Message ID#: 38327209



NoThiNGFaC3 wrote:
There been any for August so far?



I update this on a month-to-month basis, so the August list will be due out sometime following August 26th's bumps.
[adult swim]
Celebrating 10 years of whoring.
Bumperella
mahala_la_la
Posts: 9,803
Registered: 11-13-2003
0

Re: Viewer Bumps - JUL 2007

Reply to comedyswimfan089 - Message ID#: 38375427

*poke*
I know your free time is becoming less and less...